Car Rental Cancun from $14/day. Find cheap prices & best deals at Cancun Airport (CUN)

Cancun Car Rental | Car Rental Cancun | Rent a car in Cancun | Cancun Airport Car Rental

Search Cancun Airport Rental Car deals!

Select Pickup Date
Select Return Date
  • The Best Car Rental
  • Insurance and Taxes Included
Car Rental Promotions | City Cancun Car Rental

Cancun Rental Car with exclusive benefits, just with us!

At City Car Rental Cancun we reward your preference, that’s why when you rent a car in Cancun Airport with us you have access to our special discount coupons to save hundreds of dollars in local attractions!

10% OFF

10% OFF

10% OFF

10% OFF

30 USD OFF

15% OFF

10% OFF

40% OFF

10 USD OFF

1 DRINK FREE

10 USD OFF

1 DRINK FREE

1 DRINK FREE

What our clients say

Comment from Stuart M. in %s Car Rental

Stuart M.

Apr, 2020

5/5

I was finally able to find an agency that doesn't lie about their prices, what I saw in my online quote was the price I paid when I book a car rental Cancun service with City Car Rental.
Comment from Jordan C. in %s Car Rental

Jordan C.

Apr, 2020

5/5

I went on business with a partner, we rented a car to move quickly around the city, this was very efficient during our trips in and out of Cancun.
Comment from Aaron M. in %s Car Rental

Aaron M.

Apr, 2020

5/5

They have very nice customer service, the took me from the airport to the office and in five minutes I was out of there with my car, ready to go on the best trip I had in Cancun. This is definitely the best choice you can make if you want to rent a car in Cancun.

Looking to rent a car in Cancun? City Car Rental, your best option for Rental Cars in Cancun.

Cancun, Playa del Carmen, Tulum and a large part of the Riviera Maya have become favorite destinations for thousands of tourists around the world.

City Car Rental has become one of the most important companies of rental cars in Mexico, thanks to our main values and main objective of offering all our customers a great experience during their vacations at the main tourist destinations of the country and the United States.

Thanks to its tropical climate, heavenly beaches, culture, gastronomy and the warmth of its people, you can enjoy a great number of activities along the entire coast of the Mexican Caribbean if you decide to travel to Cancun.

Many of the main theme parks, cenotes, and other attractions are located along the coast, so having a rental car in Cancun will be indispensable to enjoy your stay in the city to the fullest.

Since it is such a popular tourist destination, we recommend renting a car in advance, since during vacation seasons the availability of rental vehicles in Cancun is usually very limited or even scarce.

By hiring your rental car at Cancun airport with City Car Rental, you get the guarantee that the price you see on our website is the final price of your reservation, with no hidden charges or additional expenses.

Book online in advance your car rental in Cancun and enjoy the best service and exclusive promotions for being a City customer.

Likewise, you can enjoy our personalized attention in other destinations in México such as

What does include your Cancun Car Rental?

Travel Smart, Don´t Pay Extra Money.

Travel Safe, All The Rates Include Insurance

  • Collision Damage Waiver (CDW)
  • Primary Third Person / Property Liability (PLI)
  • Medical Expenses Insurance (PAI)
  • Theft Protection (TP)
  • Civil Responsibility Complement (SLI)

No Hidden Fees, Your Rental Include Taxes

Rest assured that with us you will not pay hidden over-the-counter fares, your rent already includes international airport and local taxes. With us, have the confidence of what you see it’s what you pay at the counter on your arrival.

Drive The City With Our Free Mileage

Tour the city without limitations, thanks to our free mileage you will not have to pay extra fares for the amount of kilometers traveled, just worry about enjoying your trip.

Search, Find and Compare the best Rental Cars deals in Cancun!

When you hire a car rental service in Cancun with us, you are guaranteed to get the best service at the best price.

We have a lot of good recommendations on the internet, thanks to our clear rates, no hidden fees, with insurance and taxes included, without mandatory additional insurances and personalized service for each of our customers.

Book your car rental at Cancun Airport today and find out why our customers love our service. Also, by guaranteeing your Cancun Car Rental Booking, you will have access to our exclusive discount coupon box, which will allow you to save hundreds of dollars in local attractions such as Xcaret- Xel-ha, Dolphinaris, "Parque Maya", among others; as well as in restaurants and nightclubs.

The Cancun Car Rental service of City Car Rental is your best option for your next trip to Cancun and the Riviera Maya, search, compare and you will find that we offer the best price in rentals with wide coverage.

Don't limit your vacation! In City Car Rental, you will not have to leave large amounts of money as a security deposit; in other companies, the security deposit is from $1,500 USD, with City Car Rental from $200 USD!

Discover City Car Rental
Locations on the City

Parque Logistico | Airport Car Rental Cancun

Unidad 24, Lote 8 Parque Logístico APQ, SMZA 301, 77569, Cancún, Q.R.

Phone: +52 (998) 980.0766

Office hour:8:00 AM a 11:00 PM MON-SAT

Cancún Downtown | Car Rental Cancun by City Cancun Car Rental

CancunPlaza Universidades Carretera Cancun - Aeropuerto Kilometro 17Cancún Quintana Roo CP 77500 México

Phone: +52 (998) 980.0766

Office hour MON-SAT from 07:30 to 22:30

Cancun Hotel Zone | Car Rental Cancun

Carretera Cancún Aeropuerto, Unidad 24, Lote 8 Parque Logístico APQ, 77569 Cancún, Q.R.

Phone:+52 (998) 980.0608

Office hour:8:00 AM a 11:00 PM MON-SAT

Contact Us
City Car Rental Customer
TIP #9

#CityDailyTravelTips

Why do we recommend use a Car Rental Cancun Airport?

Maybe you're planning your trip from abroad to Cancun, and don't know how to get around once you get to Cancun. Without a doubt the best option will be to use the Cancun Airport Car Rental service, you will see how easy it is with City Car Rental Cancun Airport, since with your Car Rental Cancun Airport we include transportation to our offices, to deliver your car.

The comfort of using a Cancun Airport Car Rental is great, since you will have the freedom to move at your own pace, without any inconvenience, without paying extra fares. All travelers who use the Car Rental Cancun Airport service will gladly return to their homes, as they did not miss any exciting activity. They enjoyed at their own pace each of the wonders in Cancun and the Riviera Maya.

Cancun Airport Car Rental rates are affordable enough for any pocket. The variety of vehicles that exist for Car Rental Cancun Airport are many and there is always one that fits your travel needs. Quote now your Cancun Airport Car Rental service and let yourself be pampered by all it has to offer.

CANCUN CAR RENTALFAQ's

Why book a car rental in Cancun?

Because Cancun offers a great variety of activities both on the beach and in the city and at different times of day, it is necessary to hire a car rental Cancun service that provides you with unlimited trips.

The cultural richness and the great variety of day and night activities will not allow you to stop or waste time waiting for transportation or depending on the schedules and tourist programs. When you book a car rental Cancun service you get freedom and more travel capacity.  Visiting the beach or an archeological site takes a lot of time to enjoy it as much as possible.

City Car Rental has the car rental Cancun company so you have your own time and have the opportunity to travel to the places you want and at the time you want.

We have a car rental Cancun option that will convince you to rent a car. You will notice that it is the best option for your live vacation with freedom and comfort at any time.

Make sure you have the opportunity to travel with us when you want to get a car rental Cancun service.

Is it safe to hire car rental Cancun service?

It is safe to reserve a car rental Cancun service and avoid depending on the schedules offered by public transportation; the high costs of taking different taxis to the destinations you want to enjoy. It will even avoid the discomfort of having to wait to be transported in adverse weather conditions. A Cancun car rental service helps you get around in all weather conditions.

Car rental Cancun service gives you the advantage of saving resources, making the most of destinations, having your time and eliminating limits during your stay in the Riviera Maya.

City Car Rental in Cancun offers reliable cars, in excellent condition and with affordable prices including all necessary insurance. Our car rental in Cancun company provides you with economy and security.

The roads near Cancun are safe, and therefore you can travel with total freedom.

Choose the best option to spend an incredible vacation renting with City Car Rental in Cancun.

Where can I reserve a car rental Cancun service?

At Car Rental Cancun by City Car Rental we understand that your time is important to make the most of your vacation. That's why we offer you a car rental Cancun option that doesn't take up your time and guarantees excellent prices.

We are easily located in the hotel zone of Cancun, downtown Cancun, and Playa del Carmen.

This is how we can get to you so that the reservation of a car rental Cancun service is the experience that complements your vacation.

Our trajectory in car rental Cancun market has allowed us to offer a quality service, efficient, punctual and with great benefits for you along the Riviera Maya.

You can even enjoy our online services.

What is the best car rental Cancun service?

Although there are many options to rent a car in Cancun, not all companies can cover a wide range of needs for you. City Car Rental Cancun understands that you are looking for a quality and timely service and that needs more value for your money when renting a car.

In City Car Rental we seek to offer a wide range of car models for you to choose the one that best suits your needs, as well as offer the best prices through promotions and special discounts.

We also offer special promotions in different places in Cancun, such as clubs, theme parks, and restaurants.

We are the solution to your transportation needs in Cancun.

How expensive is it to rent a car in Cancun?

A car rental Cancun service is a cheapest and quickest way to get around the different destinations and attractions of Cancun; it also allows you to get greater moments of peace of mind knowing that, at the time you decide, you will change destination.

Generally, taxi transportation is expensive and prevents you from having to spend your time traveling along the Riviera Maya and the beach and entertainment destinations it offers.

The situation becomes uncomfortable if you travel with family or friends.

Renting a car becomes the easiest, most comfortable and economical way to travel in a group.

Car Rental Cancun by City Car Rental offers you vehicles in excellent condition, so you can be sure that you will be transported comfortably and without worrying about costs because all taxes and insurance are clearly included in the price.

We are committed to offering you a fair price and quality service with no extra or hidden charges during the car rental schedule.

What kind of car rental Cancun service is right for me?

Due to the wide range of activities that Cancun offers, it is important to think about your comfort, no matter if you go alone, accompanied by your partner or family.

With our experience, we have understood that it is essential for you to obtain a car rental that allows you to transport quickly, cheaply and efficiently. In Car Rental Cancun by City Car Rental, we are convinced that our variety of vehicles, as well as our prices, will allow you to choose the option that best suits your needs.

We also have economic vehicle rentals for you to travel all the destinations of the Riviera Maya alone or with a few friends.

We have manual and automatic transmission vehicles for you to choose the right one for your driving needs.

Our SUV's can cover the mobility needs of five or more people if you travel with all your family or group of friends.

Our ability to choose a vehicle is unlimited, with the ability to rent cars for groups of up to 15 people.

What places can I meet booking a car rental Cancun service?

Renting a car in Cancun allows you to shorten distances, save time, travel comfortably and get to know the wide range of natural places with incomparable beauty. You will also be able to transport yourself at the moment you decide.

To enjoy the beautiful landscapes of the sea with its crystalline waters, the archeological zones and ecological parks needs time.

The services of Car Rental Cancun by City Car Rental will help you reach the most popular attractions of the Mexican Caribbean such as Xcaret and Xel-Ha. You can also move to other areas of the Riviera Maya such as Tulum and Playa del Carmen.

Our car rental Cancun service thinks of you, so we strive to offer you the greatest coverage in insurance, services, amenities, and a variety of vehicles.

Our prices improve with the discounts and promotions we offer.

What does the reservation of a car rental Cancun service include?

Our car rental Cancun company is honest; we offer affordable prices you won't believe. Unlike other companies, we clearly explain taxes and insurance to avoid surprises when indicating the charges and rental rates of our vehicles. We guarantee that our rates are low.

Car Rental Cancun by City Car Rental is the right place to rent a car. We offer a variety of insurances that cover claims, damages to third parties, civil liability; as well as legal assistance all the time.

All of our vehicles are in excellent mechanical condition because we make sure they receive constant maintenance; we also make sure the cars are comfortable and that they fit your needs.

We assure you that with City Car Rental you will obtain comfort, speed, security and the best experience in car rental.

Can I rent a car in Cancun near me, or which rental companies are near me?

The closeness of our company to you is a lot because you can schedule a car rental through our website, we can even send the car (at an extra cost) to the place where you stay and where you are located.

We offer you the best experience to avoid wasting time. Our rental processes are too easy, and it takes too little time for you to get a comfortable car in which you can transport yourself.

Our experience has allowed us to offer you the greatest closeness and comfort, as well as the best prices.

When you choose our services, you are contracting quality, comfort, speed, and security for you to visit the places you want during your visit to the Riviera Maya.

What additional services can I add to my car rental Cancun service?

Our extra benefits include promotions and low rates. We also include discounts where, if you rent a car in Cancun for seven days, you pay only six.

Our full service includes insurance, legal assistance, medical expenses, and unlimited miles to make your trip to Cancun as enjoyable as possible.

Without a doubt, we are your best option.

Where can I rent a car with City Car Rental?

City Car Rental offers you the possibility to live the experience of renting a car with us in several destinations in Mexico:

How much does it cost to rent a car in Cancun?

Vehicle CategoryPrice Per Day (USD)Price Per Week (USD)
Rent a Economy Car in Cancun16.87101.22
Rent a Compact Car in Cancun15.8895.29
Rent a Standard Car in Cancun17.58105.46
Rent a Intermediate Car in Cancun17.58105.46
Rent a Full-Size Car in Cancun24.64147.81
Rent a Compact SUV Car in Cancun35.22211.34
Rent a Intermediate SUV Car in Cancun38.75232.52
Rent a Mini Van Car in Cancun45.18271.06
Rent a Full-size SUV Car in Cancun45.81274.87
Rent a Premium Car in Cancun105.88635.29
Rent a Standard SUV Car in Cancun70.59423.53
Rent a Pasenger Van Vehicle in Cancun60.64363.81
Rent a Luxury SUV Car in Cancun84.71508.24
Rent a Pickup Truck Car in Cancun58.82352.94
Cancun Car Rental
The best Cancun Car rental experience! Make your car rental in Cancun more practical and easy with us. Find out why we are one of the top rated car rental companies on the internet - rent today with City Car Rental!
Discover why more than 4K happy customers rate us with 5 stars
Cancun Car Rental from 14 USD

SEARCH

All our destinations Find us at the top destinations in Mexico

Locations in the United States