Car Rental Monterrey from $34/day! Find cheap prices & best deals at Monterrey Airport (MTY) | City Car Rental

Car Rental Monterrey | Monterrey Car Rental | Monterrey Airport Car Rental | Rent a Car in Monterrey

Rent a Car in Monterrey

Select Pickup Date
Select Return Date
  • The Best Car Rental
  • Insurance and Taxes Included
Car Rental Promotions | City Cancun Car Rental

City Monterrey Car rental, on the top 10 of Car Rental Companies.

Comment from Ingrid D. in %s Car Rental

Ingrid D.

Jul, 2020

5/5

I booked a Monterrey Airport car rental with City Car Rental and have a great experience! They included insurance and have a great variety of cars!
Comment from Esther G. in %s Car Rental

Esther G.

Jul, 2020

5/5

I had a great time with my car rental Monterrey Airport from City Car Rental. I got discounts at various points in the city just for renting with them!
Comment from Brian R. in %s Car Rental

Brian R.

Jul, 2020

5/5

I had a great experience with this company! Such a right car rental Monterrey Airport They had affordable prices and the best customer service; they treated us very well!

Tips for your next Car Rental Monterrey Mexico

Get ready to enjoy the trip of your dreams in Monterrey, because we have collected all the necessary information about to rent a car during your trip, we are sure that after reading these tips you will have everything ready for your Car Rental Monterrey.

Something you should know is that Monterrey is a large city, and you should plan very well how to move around the city, because there are a lot of different roads, the traffic can be a little tedious and you probably are not used to the roads of Mexico.

Rent a car

The most recommendable thing if you are going to travel to Monterrey is that you rent a car to move easier around the city,on this way you will be able to reach the main tourist and business destinations, like: Paseo de Santa Lucía, Cañón de Matacanes, Museo Marco, Cola de Caballo Waterfall, Parque Fundidora, Edificio Latino, etc.

From General Mariano Escobedo International Airport

The Monterrey airport is quite large, and there is always a high demand for car rentals and you will probably find few agencies with rental cars available, so it is recommended that you book your Monterrey car rental securely in advance online or by phone with a Monterrey car rental agent. In City Car Rental our agents are available all the time so that you can acquire the ideal Monterrey car rental service from the moment of your arrival.

Driving around the city

Driving in this city is not an easy task, so we recommend that you inform yourself about traffic and road safety rules before traveling to Monterrey. This way it will be much easier for you to move from one place to another and not only that, but you will be able to drive more safely without exposing your safety or the safety of those who accompany you.

Transit in Monterrey

Being such a big city, Monterrey has thousands of visitors and citizens, so, it can become tedious to move around the city if you are not used to it, for this it, is important to drive carefully. If you drive on a fast track, do not exceed the speed limits. If you are within the city on a busy street or avenue, it is important to drive carefully, always maintaining the correct distance between other vehicles and yours.

Book in advance

You have probably heard or read this before, and we will not be the exception, so we recommend you, plan your trip in advance, to avoid unpleasant surprises, and reserve your method of transportation, in this case Rent a Car in Monterrey in advance, as it will be indispensable for all the activities you have in the city (besides it is cheaper than renting a car in Monterrey at the time of your arrival)

Respects speed limits

The speed limit within the city is from 40 to 60 kilometers per hour, so you can find signs like 40 km / h, something very different for anyone who is used to miles per hour, likewise on the outskirts of the city of Monterrey and avenues of rapid transit can move from 60 to 80 kilometers per hour. On some roads between destinations near Monterrey the limits are up to 110 km/h

Take your precautions, as most vehicles indicate their speed in kilometres (km) and not in Miles (Mi).

What Does Include Your Car Rental Monterrey Airport Service?

Travel Smart, Don´t Pay Extra Money.

Travel Safe, All The Rates Include Insurance

  • Collision Damage Waiver (CDW)
  • Primary Third Person / Property Liability (PLI)
  • Medical Expenses Insurance (PAI)
  • Theft Protection (TP)
  • Civil Responsibility Complement (SLI)

No Hidden Fees, Your Rental Include Taxes

Rest assured that with us you will not pay hidden over-the-counter fares, your rent already includes international airport and local taxes. With us, have the confidence of what you see it’s what you pay at the counter on your arrival.

Drive The City With Our Free Mileage

Tour the city without limitations, thanks to our free mileage you will not have to pay extra fares for the amount of kilometers traveled, just worry about enjoying your trip.

Explore Monterrey, more than a business center.

Monterrey is known for being a widely industrialized city, with large industrial parks throughout the state of Nuevo Leon, it is normal for many entrepreneurs and investors to gather in this city for business.

But Monterrey not only has stunning business centers, it is also known for its culture and history engraved in each of its ancient streets, as the case of “El barrio antiguo”, most of its buildings are from the 18th century, highlighting its colonial houses.

Take a walk along the Paseo Santa Lucía, an impressive artificial river, where you will surely experience a magical moment, either walking or aboard a boat that will take you to the iconic Parque Fundidora, this offers a perfect place to rest and relax, where you can enjoy everything from a walk to a bicycle or rollerblade ride.

With the car rental Monterrey service, it's easy to move around the city, and get to know other impressive attractions, such as the Nuevo Leon movie theater, the art gallery that has two exhibition halls and a theater, as well as the interactive museum about the origin of steel, and the viewpoint from which you can see Monterrey downtown.

Discover City Car Rental | Car Rental Monterrey locations

Monterrey Car Rental

Terminal A, Avenida Miguel Alemán, Paseo de las Flores Monterrey Nuevo Leon CP 64000Mexico

Phone:+52 (818) 526.1021

Office hour SUN-MON Mon-Fra 7 AM - 11 PM, Sat-Sun 8 AM - 6 PM

Monterrey Airport

Terminal A, Avenida Miguel Alemán, Paseo de las Flores

Phone: +52 (998) 980.0766

Office hour:Mon-Fra 7 AM - 11 PM, Sat-Sun 8 AM - 6 PM

Monterrey City

Ave. Venustiano Carranza #519 Norte, Col. Centro, C.P. 64000, Monterrey, Nuevo León.

Phone: +52 (998) 980.0766

Office hour:Mon-Fra 7 AM - 11 PM, Sat-Sun 8 AM - 6 PM

Monterrey Car Rental Map

MONTERREY CAR RENTAL

FAQ'S

Why you should Rent a Car in Monterrey with Us?

In Monterrey, you will find a significant number of activities that you can do in your next visit to this amazing place. You will be able to enjoy sites like this: Paseo de Santa Lucía, Cañón de Matacanes, Museo Marco, Cola de Caballo Waterfall, Parque Fundidora, Edificio Latino, etc..

Our Car Rental Monterrey service will give you the opportunity to visit all the places you want, without limitations during your trip. If you Rent a Car in Monterrey with us you will get reasonable prices that adapt to your travel budget.

Don't miss the opportunity to spend an unbeatable travel to Monterrey, Mexico and visit its business centers, historic buildings and of great importance, works of art, customs, traditions, and food typical from this region. Rent a Car in Monterrey is your BEST Option.

How safe is it use a Car Rental Monterrey?

In Monterrey, you have the option to move by taxi or public transportation. Taxis can often be very expensive if you come and go from several places. You can also use public transportation but it becomes a very uncomfortable way to get around due to uncertain schedules, the time it takes you to get to a particular place and because of traffic or weather issues make it difficult to move around the city.

We know that your main objective is to make the most of your vacations without having to worry about transport. That's why your best option is to choose a Car Rental Monterrey service so that you can enjoy your stay to the maximum.

Rent a Car in Monterrey guarantees a fast, reliable and safe service are putting at your disposal our fleet with vehicles that are supervised by strict quality controls and are regularly subjected to maintenance. We handle the best rental prices, with all the insurance you need to be included in the price you see when you make your reservation.

What are you waiting for? Decide to have the vacation of your dreams choosing the best Car Rental Monterrey agency.

Where can you Rent a Car in Monterrey?

In Monterrey, you can find several Car Rental Monterrey companies, but most of these companies do not fulfill what they promise or handle hidden prices which they charge you at the end of your reservation.

In City Car Rental Monterrey we know how important it is for our customers to get a high-quality service, efficient and reliable, so we put at your disposal our facilities where you will be served by an excellent team of experts in customer service that will help you at the Monterrey International Airport (MTY).

You can find our Monterrey Car Rental service on General Mariano Escobedo International Airport (MTY).

What is the best Monterrey Car Rental option?

In this awesome destination, you will find an endless number of Monterrey Car Rental companies that offer great promotions at an incredible price. The reality is that the vast majority of these companies do not fulfill what they promise and make extra charges that will surprise you when you finalize your reservation.

City Car Rental, is the best Mexican car rental company, which cares about the economy, safety and comfort of our customers, for them, we are your best choice.

Is it safe to Rent a Car in Monterrey?

Generally, taxis tend to be very expensive, and if you plan to go to many places during your stay in Monterrey, you will probably have to take several of them. Another option is public transportation because is cheap, but you often spend a lot of time waiting for it. That's why if you travel to Monterrey, the Monterrey Airport Car Rental service is the most practical way to take care of your budget and your time.

Rent a Car In Monterrey is the BEST option that helps you save money and valuable time that you can invest in your destination. City Car Rental Monterrey offers special packages that fit your travel needs, with different categories of vehicles so you can find the most suitable to your tastes and needs.

Monterrey Car Rental includes vehicles in excellent condition. All the taxes and insurances that you will need are included in the Monterrey Car Rental price that you visualize on our website.

At City Car Rental Monterrey we offer you a very economical option in Monterrey Airport Car Rental services, and we say NO to all those hidden charges or "mandatory insurance."

What is the perfect kind Monterrey Car Rental for me?

We are a Monterrey Airport Car Rental company that cares about the comfort and safety of our customers. We know how important it is to have a reliable and comfortable service for your vacation. By choosing City Car Rental Monterrey, we will guarantee excellent service and make sure we have the perfect car for you.

We have a wide variety of vehicles such as compact vehicles, large vehicles, SUVs or small group vans. You can choose the best Monterrey Airport Car Rental option to suit your travel needs.

If you are traveling on a limited budget or your own, we suggest you rent a cheap car.

If you are used to driving a manual or automatic car, at City Car Rental Monterrey Mexico we give you the option to choose your favorite.

Planning a family trip? We recommend you rent a full-size car.

Are you traveling with more than five people or with the whole family? We recommend that you rent an SUV for a maximum of 7 passengers.

Do you travel with a group of more than ten people? We recommend you rent a van for up to 15 passengers.

Where can I go if I decide to Rent a Car in Monterrey Mexico?

If you want to Rent a Car in Monterrey we have 1 location very close to the Monterrey International Airport, but also we offer the service to deliver the car in your hotel.

You must book your Monterrey Car Rental service in our website first, and select the best option for you, pick your car on the Monterrey Airport or get delivered on the lobby on any hotel in Monterrey.

What is included in the reservation of Monterrey Car Rental?

In City Car Rental Monterrey Mexico all our rates offer a real and complete service. Our Monterrey Car Rental prices include Collision Damage Waiver Insurance (CDW- with 10% deductible), Civil Liability Insurance (PLI- with 10% deductible), Medical Expense Insurance, Theft Protection (with 10% deductible), Civil Liability Supplement, Airport Pickup and Delivery, Legal Assistance, Free Mileage and State and Federal Taxes.

We have the most modern and comfortable vehicles, and all of them are in excellent condition. Also, our fleet is in constant maintenance to avoid any notice on your trip.

Compare yourself and find out why we are the most reliable and efficient option to book Monterrey Car Rental.

Can I rent a car near me, which Monterrey Car Rental agencies are near me?

At City Car Rental Monterrey Mexico we are always close to you, you don't have to worry about your location as you can receive your car in the lobby of your hotel or the door of your house (for an extra charge). We are the best choice of all Monterrey Car Rental agencies.

At City Car Rental you won't believe how easy it is to book a Monterrey Car Rental service for your next vacations.

The reservation process is simple and fast; you can do it online or by phone. You can find our Monterrey Car Rental company or at the airport so we invite you to enjoy the best experience of renting a car at an excellent price.

Can I add extra services to my Monterrey Airport car rental service?

You can add some extra services and benefits to your Monterrey Car Rental to make things easier for you and your companions. One of our goals is to provide to our customers with the best and most complete service, that is why we have a list of additional services that you can add such as:

  • Personalizes attention 24/7 in English or Spanish
  • Help with booking local attractions, parks, and restaurants
  • Baby or child seats
  • Additional driver.

All of these options can be added in our Monterrey Car Rental service with an extra cost so you will be able to enjoy your travel and have a pleasant experience.

Where can you find us?

City Car Rental Monterrey offers you the possibility to live the experience of renting a car with us in several destinations in Mexico:

How much does it cost to rent a car in Monterrey?

Vehicle CategoryPrice Per Day (USD)Price Per Week (USD)
Rent a Economy Car in Monterrey30.28211.98
Rent a Compact Car in Monterrey37.27260.89
Rent a Intermediate Car in Monterrey49.94349.59
Rent a Standard Car in Monterrey44.26309.81
Rent a Full-Size Car in Monterrey48.92342.42
Rent a Premium Car in Monterrey72.41506.88
Rent a Intermediate SUV Car in Monterrey58.24407.65
Rent a Mini Van Car in Monterrey102.49717.46
Rent a Pasenger Van Vehicle in Monterrey114.14798.99
Monterrey Car Rental
The best Monterrey Car rental experience! Make your car rental in Monterrey more practical and easy with us. Find out why we are one of the top rated car rental companies on the internet - rent today with City Car Rental!
Discover why more than 4K happy customers rate us with 5 stars
Monterrey Car Rental from 30.28 USD

SEARCH